OPTCG
Sim datasnapshot 2026-11-03Prices: TCGplayer market pricesCard images: TCGplayer

Shanks
OP17-020
- Rank
- #17▲4
- Weighted WR
- 44.8%▲0.1%
- Raw WR
- 45.7%
- Play rate
- 3.0%▲0.7%
- Games
- 7,602
- 1st WR
- 45.9%
- 2nd WR
- 45.5%
Trend chips compare against the snapshot seven days back.
Top pilots
All pilots| # | Pilot | Wins | Games | WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | DZayas#7597 | 42 | 59 | 71.2% |
| #2 | Elcojo#1612 | 31 | 53 | 58.5% |
| #3 | Mike#2571 | 23 | 34 | 67.7% |
| #4 | dissonance075#7168 | 51 | 103 | 49.5% |
| #5 | Bero81#70154 | 29 | 55 | 52.7% |
| #6 | Choco#5125 | 23 | 38 | 60.5% |
| #7 | pysanjishit#6531 | 28 | 54 | 51.8% |
| #8 | Pegasus5#9937 | 67 | 140 | 47.9% |
| #9 | teorio#7059 | 34 | 70 | 48.6% |
| #10 | VIRAOLIDER#2147 | 27 | 53 | 50.9% |
Matchup spread
89 opponents at this slice
| Opponent | Win rate | Verdict | 1st | 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.2% | unfavored1,054 games | 40.3%477 g | 40.2%577 g | |
| 36.6% | unfavored1,034 games | 36.0%650 g | 37.5%384 g | |
| 54.6% | favored548 games | 64.9%202 g | 48.6%346 g | |
| 43.8% | unfavored459 games | 38.0%242 g | 50.2%217 g | |
| 40.4% | unfavored433 games | 57.0%128 g | 33.4%305 g | |
| 54.9% | favored348 games | 59.8%189 g | 49.1%159 g | |
| 59.5% | favored242 games | 62.8%86 g | 57.7%156 g | |
| 28.1% | unfavored238 games | 30.6%121 g | 25.6%117 g | |
| 53.3% | favored212 games | 49.1%114 g | 58.2%98 g | |
| 24.3% | unfavored206 games | 24.7%89 g | 23.9%117 g | |
| 61.7% | favored196 games | 57.6%99 g | 66.0%97 g | |
| 42.9% | unfavored182 games | 49.1%53 g | 40.3%129 g | |
| 64.4% | favored163 games | 60.2%98 g | 70.8%65 g | |
| 49.3% | even140 games | 45.8%59 g | 51.9%81 g | |
| 44.9% | unfavored138 games | 52.1%48 g | 41.1%90 g | |
| 42.6% | unfavored136 games | 37.0%54 g | 46.3%82 g | |
| 22.6% | unfavored133 games | 20.9%67 g | 24.2%66 g | |
| 60.2% | favored98 games | 63.5%52 g | 56.5%46 g | |
| 36.6% | unfavored93 games | 38.0%50 g | 34.9%43 g | |
| 69.2% | favored91 games | 68.3%41 g | 70.0%50 g | |
| 43.0% | unfavored79 games | 38.3%47 g | 50.0%32 g | |
| 44.9% | unfavored78 games | 44.7%38 g | 45.0%40 g | |
| 78.1% | favored73 games | 86.1%36 g | 70.3%37 g | |
| 35.7% | unfavored70 games | 27.6%29 g | 41.5%41 g | |
| 31.1% | unfavored61 games | 36.7%30 g | 25.8%31 g | |
| 40.4% | unfavored52 games | 33.3%24 g | 46.4%28 g | |
| 43.1% | unfavored51 games | 35.5%31 g | 55.0%20 g | |
| 45.2% | unfavored42 games | 76.9%13 g | 31.0%29 g | |
| 51.3% | even39 games | 50.0%18 g | 52.4%21 g | |
| 60.6% | favored33 games | 55.6%18 g | 66.7%15 g | |
| 31.3% | unfavored32 games | 12.5%16 g | 50.0%16 g | |
| 45.2% | unfavored31 games | 46.2%13 g | 44.4%18 g | |
| 62.1% | favored29 games | 54.5%11 g | 66.7%18 g | |
| 55.6% | favored27 games | 35.7%14 g | 76.9%13 g | |
| 46.2% | unfavored26 games | 45.5%11 g | 46.7%15 g | |
| 57.7% | favored26 games | 46.7%15 g | 72.7%11 g | |
| 68.0% | favored25 games | 70.0%10 g | 66.7%15 g | |
| 33.3% | unfavored24 games | 37.5%8 g | 31.3%16 g | |
| 12.5% | unfavored24 games | 8.3%12 g | 16.7%12 g | |
| 77.3% | favored22 games | 90.9%11 g | 63.6%11 g | |
| 18.2% | unfavored22 games | 100.0%3 g | 5.3%19 g | |
| 50.0% | even20 games | 54.5%11 g | 44.4%9 g | |
| 63.2% | n/a (19 games) | 62.5%8 g | 63.6%11 g | |
| 73.7% | n/a (19 games) | 66.7%9 g | 80.0%10 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (18 games) | 42.9%7 g | 54.5%11 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (15 games) | 62.5%8 g | 71.4%7 g | |
| 92.9% | n/a (14 games) | 75.0%4 g | 100.0%10 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (14 games) | 66.7%6 g | 37.5%8 g | |
| 92.9% | n/a (14 games) | 87.5%8 g | 100.0%6 g | |
| 57.1% | n/a (14 games) | 60.0%10 g | 50.0%4 g | |
| 53.8% | n/a (13 games) | 33.3%6 g | 71.4%7 g | |
| 75.0% | n/a (12 games) | 60.0%5 g | 85.7%7 g | |
| 75.0% | n/a (12 games) | 50.0%6 g | 100.0%6 g | |
| 81.8% | n/a (11 games) | 85.7%7 g | 75.0%4 g | |
| 60.0% | n/a (10 games) | 0.0%2 g | 75.0%8 g | |
| 20.0% | n/a (10 games) | 50.0%4 g | 0.0%6 g | |
| 55.6% | n/a (9 games) | 40.0%5 g | 75.0%4 g | |
| 55.6% | n/a (9 games) | 66.7%3 g | 50.0%6 g | |
| 28.6% | n/a (7 games) | 40.0%5 g | 0.0%2 g | |
| 71.4% | n/a (7 games) | 50.0%4 g | 100.0%3 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (6 games) | 100.0%1 g | 60.0%5 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (6 games) | 50.0%4 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 83.3% | n/a (6 games) | 50.0%2 g | 100.0%4 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (6 games) | 66.7%3 g | 33.3%3 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (6 games) | 0.0%1 g | 60.0%5 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (5 games) | 100.0%2 g | 100.0%3 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (5 games) | — | 100.0%5 g | |
| 75.0% | n/a (4 games) | 100.0%2 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (4 games) | — | 100.0%4 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (4 games) | 100.0%1 g | 33.3%3 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%1 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%2 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%1 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 66.7%3 g | — | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%1 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 33.3% | n/a (3 games) | — | 33.3%3 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 66.7%3 g | — | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | 100.0%1 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | 100.0%1 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| Dracule MihawkP-163 | 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | 100.0%2 g | — |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | 100.0%1 g | — | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 0.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 0.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | 100.0%1 g | — | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | 100.0%1 g | — |
Verdicts need 20+ games and are judged on unrounded win rates — thinner matchups read n/a, and a matchup displayed at 53.0% can still count as even.