OPTCG
Sim datasnapshot 2026-11-03Prices: TCGplayer market pricesCard images: TCGplayer

Eustass"Captain"Kid
OP10-099
- Rank
- #33▲2
- Weighted WR
- 39.0%▼1.9%
- Raw WR
- 47.4%
- Play rate
- 0.1%—
- Games
- 312
- 1st WR
- 37.2%
- 2nd WR
- 51.8%
Trend chips compare against the snapshot seven days back.
Top pilots
All pilots| # | Pilot | Wins | Games | WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | ElGordillo#4902 | 18 | 33 | 54.5% |
Matchup spread
51 opponents at this slice
| Opponent | Win rate | Verdict | 1st | 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.4% | unfavored36 games | 40.0%15 g | 47.6%21 g | |
| 35.7% | unfavored28 games | 0.0%7 g | 47.6%21 g | |
| 50.0% | even24 games | 100.0%3 g | 42.9%21 g | |
| 47.6% | even21 games | 33.3%9 g | 58.3%12 g | |
| 77.8% | n/a (18 games) | 66.7%9 g | 88.9%9 g | |
| 41.2% | n/a (17 games) | 20.0%5 g | 50.0%12 g | |
| 35.7% | n/a (14 games) | 20.0%5 g | 44.4%9 g | |
| 33.3% | n/a (12 games) | 50.0%2 g | 30.0%10 g | |
| 60.0% | n/a (10 games) | 0.0%1 g | 66.7%9 g | |
| 22.2% | n/a (9 games) | 25.0%4 g | 20.0%5 g | |
| 44.4% | n/a (9 games) | 25.0%4 g | 60.0%5 g | |
| 25.0% | n/a (8 games) | 0.0%3 g | 40.0%5 g | |
| 37.5% | n/a (8 games) | 100.0%1 g | 28.6%7 g | |
| 62.5% | n/a (8 games) | 100.0%1 g | 57.1%7 g | |
| 25.0% | n/a (8 games) | 0.0%1 g | 28.6%7 g | |
| 57.1% | n/a (7 games) | 100.0%2 g | 40.0%5 g | |
| 33.3% | n/a (6 games) | 25.0%4 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 20.0% | n/a (5 games) | — | 20.0%5 g | |
| 80.0% | n/a (5 games) | 100.0%1 g | 75.0%4 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (4 games) | 0.0%1 g | 66.7%3 g | |
| 25.0% | n/a (4 games) | — | 25.0%4 g | |
| 25.0% | n/a (4 games) | 33.3%3 g | 0.0%1 g | |
| 33.3% | n/a (3 games) | 0.0%1 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (3 games) | 0.0%1 g | 0.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%2 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%1 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 33.3% | n/a (3 games) | 0.0%2 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (2 games) | 100.0%1 g | 0.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (2 games) | 0.0%2 g | — | |
| 50.0% | n/a (2 games) | 0.0%1 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (2 games) | — | 100.0%2 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 0.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 0.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | 0.0%1 g | — | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 0.0%1 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | 100.0%1 g | — | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g |
Verdicts need 20+ games and are judged on unrounded win rates — thinner matchups read n/a, and a matchup displayed at 53.0% can still count as even.