OPTCG
Sim datasnapshot 2026-09-01Prices: TCGplayer market pricesCard images: TCGplayer

Monkey.D.Luffy
ST21-001
- Rank
- #20—
- Weighted WR
- 45.6%—
- Raw WR
- 48.8%
- Play rate
- 0.8%—
- Games
- 43,329
- 1st WR
- 47.3%
- 2nd WR
- 50.8%
Trend chips compare against the snapshot seven days back.
Matchup spread
102 opponents at this slice
| Opponent | Win rate | Verdict | 1st | 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.0% | unfavored4,453 games | 42.3%2,856 g | 46.8%1,597 g | |
| 51.6% | even3,827 games | 59.5%1,595 g | 46.0%2,232 g | |
| 43.7% | unfavored3,358 games | 43.8%2,060 g | 43.5%1,298 g | |
| 55.9% | favored3,275 games | 53.9%2,088 g | 59.3%1,187 g | |
| 52.1% | even2,782 games | 46.6%1,891 g | 63.9%891 g | |
| 38.4% | unfavored2,691 games | 32.5%1,848 g | 51.4%843 g | |
| 30.3% | unfavored2,208 games | 26.0%1,425 g | 38.2%783 g | |
| 62.2% | favored1,760 games | 60.2%1,130 g | 65.7%630 g | |
| 40.2% | unfavored1,741 games | 44.5%794 g | 36.6%947 g | |
| 52.2% | even782 games | 47.8%502 g | 60.0%280 g | |
| 51.7% | even713 games | 51.5%328 g | 51.9%385 g | |
| 57.0% | favored703 games | 67.6%275 g | 50.2%428 g | |
| 49.9% | even671 games | 48.9%401 g | 51.5%270 g | |
| 38.6% | unfavored588 games | 38.8%309 g | 38.4%279 g | |
| 38.3% | unfavored588 games | 36.7%373 g | 40.9%215 g | |
| 46.9% | unfavored578 games | 43.8%356 g | 51.8%222 g | |
| 37.1% | unfavored534 games | 41.2%211 g | 34.4%323 g | |
| 52.2% | even517 games | 47.3%347 g | 62.4%170 g | |
| 59.5% | favored504 games | 59.8%249 g | 59.2%255 g | |
| 58.9% | favored503 games | 58.2%263 g | 59.6%240 g | |
| 52.9% | even442 games | 50.7%282 g | 56.9%160 g | |
| 53.3% | favored424 games | 50.9%291 g | 58.6%133 g | |
| 54.5% | favored378 games | 53.4%221 g | 56.1%157 g | |
| 43.3% | unfavored363 games | 40.2%259 g | 51.0%104 g | |
| 66.0% | favored353 games | 69.2%185 g | 62.5%168 g | |
| 33.3% | unfavored324 games | 35.5%172 g | 30.9%152 g | |
| 36.9% | unfavored320 games | 33.9%165 g | 40.0%155 g | |
| 75.8% | favored310 games | 80.3%137 g | 72.3%173 g | |
| 48.0% | even296 games | 50.3%183 g | 44.2%113 g | |
| 33.6% | unfavored295 games | 39.9%148 g | 27.2%147 g | |
| 33.8% | unfavored278 games | 31.6%177 g | 37.6%101 g | |
| 63.2% | favored269 games | 59.3%199 g | 74.3%70 g | |
| 58.0% | favored264 games | 56.2%185 g | 62.0%79 g | |
| 57.0% | favored256 games | 58.4%137 g | 55.5%119 g | |
| 37.7% | unfavored252 games | 34.6%133 g | 41.2%119 g | |
| 63.7% | favored234 games | 65.0%123 g | 62.2%111 g | |
| 56.6% | favored226 games | 55.4%112 g | 57.9%114 g | |
| 56.2% | favored219 games | 67.0%97 g | 47.5%122 g | |
| 47.5% | even217 games | 43.2%169 g | 62.5%48 g | |
| 76.4% | favored216 games | 78.7%108 g | 74.1%108 g | |
| 52.2% | even207 games | 46.0%137 g | 64.3%70 g | |
| 25.4% | unfavored201 games | 20.7%135 g | 34.8%66 g | |
| 59.8% | favored194 games | 57.3%103 g | 62.6%91 g | |
| 46.6% | unfavored193 games | 48.0%127 g | 43.9%66 g | |
| 55.9% | favored188 games | 51.1%135 g | 67.9%53 g | |
| 47.2% | even180 games | 43.8%121 g | 54.2%59 g | |
| 53.1% | favored177 games | 54.1%109 g | 51.5%68 g | |
| 58.1% | favored174 games | 59.5%111 g | 55.6%63 g | |
| 59.9% | favored137 games | 60.2%98 g | 59.0%39 g | |
| 48.8% | even125 games | 38.5%91 g | 76.5%34 g | |
| 47.6% | even124 games | 44.9%69 g | 50.9%55 g | |
| 59.7% | favored124 games | 61.7%60 g | 57.8%64 g | |
| 62.8% | favored121 games | 63.9%72 g | 61.2%49 g | |
| 65.8% | favored120 games | 60.5%76 g | 75.0%44 g | |
| 53.8% | favored119 games | 49.4%83 g | 63.9%36 g | |
| 46.6% | unfavored116 games | 49.1%53 g | 44.4%63 g | |
| 59.4% | favored101 games | 62.7%51 g | 56.0%50 g | |
| 72.6% | favored84 games | 66.7%54 g | 83.3%30 g | |
| 47.0% | unfavored83 games | 34.7%49 g | 64.7%34 g | |
| 61.5% | favored83 games | 63.8%58 g | 56.0%25 g | |
| 62.7% | favored75 games | 54.8%31 g | 68.2%44 g | |
| 68.1% | favored69 games | 68.5%54 g | 66.7%15 g | |
| 58.8% | favored68 games | 53.8%26 g | 61.9%42 g | |
| 69.1% | favored68 games | 71.9%32 g | 66.7%36 g | |
| 64.7% | favored68 games | 73.0%37 g | 54.8%31 g | |
| 60.9% | favored64 games | 57.8%45 g | 68.4%19 g | |
| 65.1% | favored63 games | 60.5%43 g | 75.0%20 g | |
| 67.3% | favored55 games | 63.0%27 g | 71.4%28 g | |
| 64.8% | favored54 games | 61.3%31 g | 69.6%23 g | |
| 71.4% | favored49 games | 61.8%34 g | 93.3%15 g | |
| 46.9% | unfavored49 games | 45.8%24 g | 48.0%25 g | |
| 42.5% | unfavored47 games | 40.7%27 g | 45.0%20 g | |
| 48.9% | even47 games | 37.5%16 g | 54.8%31 g | |
| 51.1% | even45 games | 29.4%17 g | 64.3%28 g | |
| 61.4% | favored44 games | 76.5%17 g | 51.9%27 g | |
| 66.7% | favored42 games | 68.4%19 g | 65.2%23 g | |
| 80.5% | favored41 games | 70.0%20 g | 90.5%21 g | |
| 41.0% | unfavored39 games | 40.9%22 g | 41.2%17 g | |
| 58.1% | favored31 games | 57.1%21 g | 60.0%10 g | |
| 63.3% | favored30 games | 61.1%18 g | 66.7%12 g | |
| 70.0% | favored30 games | 81.3%16 g | 57.1%14 g | |
| 60.7% | favored28 games | 60.9%23 g | 60.0%5 g | |
| 80.8% | favored26 games | 80.0%15 g | 81.8%11 g | |
| 78.3% | favored23 games | 71.4%7 g | 81.3%16 g | |
| 72.7% | favored22 games | 73.3%15 g | 71.4%7 g | |
| 63.6% | favored22 games | 63.6%11 g | 63.6%11 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (18 games) | 100.0%10 g | 100.0%8 g | |
| 58.8% | n/a (17 games) | 66.7%12 g | 40.0%5 g | |
| 68.8% | n/a (16 games) | 54.5%11 g | 100.0%5 g | |
| 50.0% | n/a (14 games) | 42.9%7 g | 57.1%7 g | |
| 91.7% | n/a (12 games) | 100.0%9 g | 66.7%3 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (10 games) | 100.0%4 g | 100.0%6 g | |
| 25.0% | n/a (8 games) | 50.0%2 g | 16.7%6 g | |
| 100.0% | n/a (7 games) | 100.0%4 g | 100.0%3 g | |
| Ace & Sabo & LuffyP-122 | 100.0% | n/a (6 games) | 100.0%2 g | 100.0%4 g |
| 60.0% | n/a (5 games) | 50.0%4 g | 100.0%1 g | |
| 60.0% | n/a (5 games) | 60.0%5 g | — | |
| 50.0% | n/a (4 games) | 50.0%2 g | 50.0%2 g | |
| 75.0% | n/a (4 games) | 0.0%1 g | 100.0%3 g | |
| 66.7% | n/a (3 games) | 100.0%2 g | 0.0%1 g | |
| 0.0% | n/a (1 game) | 0.0%1 g | — | |
| 100.0% | n/a (1 game) | — | 100.0%1 g |
Verdicts need 20+ games and are judged on unrounded win rates — thinner matchups read n/a, and a matchup displayed at 53.0% can still count as even.